Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

Moreland

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

Meet our current members of staff. If you’d like to contact any of the staff, please do so via the school office

 

    TEACHING STAFF - SEPTEMBER 2020 - JULY 2021

Ann Dwulit

Executive Head Teacher

Catherine Lawrence

Head of school

Sally Walker

Deputy Head

Sue Roberts

Assistant Head 5-11 SENCO

Rebecca Brown

Assistant Head 0-5

Jessica Cameron

Assistant Head DSL

Nim Kimyani

Year 6 Cedar Class Teacher/ Maths leader

Louise Mensah (Autumn Term)/Richard Slee

Year 5 Rowan Class Teacher/ Computing Leader

Mohammed Hussain

Year 4 Fir Tree Class Teacher/ PE Leader

Kasia Dyl

Year 3 Ash Class Teacher/ Art Leader

Hannah Watson

Year 3 Palm / Global Citizenship Leader

Celine Umeh

Year 2 Cherry Tree Class Teacher / RE Leader

Athena Anastasi

Year 2 Pine Tree Class Teacher / English Co. Leader

Ruth Punter

Year 1 Maple Tree Class Teacher / Parental Engagement Leader

Megan Garratt-Stanley

Year 1 Olive Tree Class Teacher P4C Leader

Lauren Wright

Reception Pear Tree Class Teacher/ Performing Arts Leader

Caroline Mitchell

Reception Beech Tree Class Teacher / English Co Leader

Blanca Ybarra

Nursery Willow Tree Class Teacher / MFL Leader

Ebony Harris-McFarlane

Nursery Lilac Tree Class Teacher / Music Leader

Dominic Ebbasi

Pastoral Support worker/Attendance

Lucy Fordham

Nurture Teacher

Emma Alexander

PPA (Mon/Tue) Forest school Teacher / Outdoor Learning Leader

Louise Murtagh

PPA/Art Teacher / DT Leader

                        

 

    SUPPORT STAFF SEPTEMBER 2020 - JULY 2021

Denise Sherrell

Play Centre Manager

Teaching Assistant-Yr3 Palm/Lunchtime

Esen Dogan

Teaching Assistant-Yr3 Ash/Lunchtime

Susan Davis

Teaching Assistant Nursery Class Lilac/Lunchtime

Saira Begum

Teaching Assistant Yr2 Cherry Class/Lunchtime

Gwen Hunt

Teaching Assistant Nursery Class Willow/Lunchtime

Tina Abiodun

Teaching Assistant Reception Class Pear/Lunchtime

Homaira Rahim

Teaching Assistant Yr4/Lunchtime

Karen Hough

Teaching Assistant Yr1 Maple Class/Lunchtime

Claudia Ramos Ober

Teaching Assistant Nursery Class

Sam Burns M-T

Teaching Assistant Yr1 Olive/Lunchtime

Gladys Solomon

Teaching Assistant Nursery/Lunchtime

Marzena Strag

Teaching Assistant Yr3 Ash Class

Nicky Bradley T-F

Teaching Assistant Reception Class Beech/Lunchtime

Sue Bradley

HLTA Yr6/Lunchtime/Librarian

Pier Galliet

HLTA Yr5

Rahima Khanam

Teaching Assistant Nursery/Reception class

Cairo Charles

Teaching Assistant Year 2 Pine Class

Claire Arlain

Nurture Class/Midday Meals Supervisor

Diane Rowley

Midday Meals Supervisor

Tracey Lawley

Midday Meals /Play Centre worker

Janice Diedrick

Midday Meals Supervisor

Clyde Hooper

Midday Meals Supervisor

Daniella Hole

Midday Meals Supervisor

Shamin Muna

Midday Meals Supervisor

Leanne Killingback

Reception Class Beech Mondays/Midday Meals Supervisor

Charlotte

Teaching Assistant Year 1/Lunchtime

Iqra Wasti                                               supply

Teaching Assistant Year 3 Palm/lunchtime

Catherine Bradley

School Business Manager

Sandra Owens

Senior Admin Officer

Danielle Hammond

Receptionist/Admin

Peter Owens

Premises Manager

Laverne Graham

Cleaner

 

 CHILDREN CENTRE STAFF - SEPTEMBER 2020 - JULY 2021

Lisa Coulman

Receptionist

Louise Panteli

Receptionist

Charmaine Doherty Carvalli

0-3 Manager

Sherren McCallum

Early Years Practitioner

Bobbie Robinson

Baby room lead

Victoria Azubuike

0-3 worker

Chelsea Cottrell

0-3 worker (Acting Room Lead 2YO)

Aysin D Icelli Akinci

0-3 worker

Sidorela Kurti

0-3 worker

Chloe Attard

0-3 worker

Aisha Zada

0-3 worker

Denada Laho

0-3 worker

Lucinda Brayie

0-3 worker

Aklima Khatun

0-3 worker

Top